Terms and Condition

Privacy Policy di EATTIAMO
We understand that the protection of privacy is a major concern to many of our customers, and therefore the Privacy of our customers is extremely important to all of us at EATTIAMO. To understand a little bit about how our website interacts with visitors and how we will use any information gathered when you visit our website, please review our Privacy Policy below. By using our services and viewing this Site, you are consenting to the information collection, use and disclosure practices described in this privacy policy.
EATTIAMO is committed to respecting your privacy and providing you proper protection and management of any Personally Identifiable Information you choose to share with us. “Personally Identifiable Information” consists of any information by which you can be personally identified, such as your first and last name, home or other physical address (including street name and name of a city or town), telephone number or e-mail address (hereinafter referred to as “personal data”).
EATTIAMO will not sell, share, or rent your personal data to third parties in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement.
COLLECTING YOUR INFORMATION:
Types of Information Gathered
EATTIAMO may collect the following types of information at several different points on our Web site in order to facilitate the delivery of services or the fulfillment of an order: (1) personal data given voluntarily while using a feature of this website; for example, during a registration process or purchase, including name, address, phone number, e-mail address; and financial information, such as credit card number; (2) information collected as a result of voluntary participation in a survey or poll, or when communicating with our webmaster or customer service Team Members; and (3) information collected automatically when visitors visit our website.
We use the information, including personal data, you provide for internal purposes such as:
• analyzing trends and statistics
• member services including Web page personalization
• order history and status
• one-click ordering
• order confirmation and tracking
• subscription services
• informing you of new products, services, offers and information about EATTIAMO.
EATTIAMO may also collect your IP address to analyze trends and customer interests as well as to administer the site, track your site movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personal data. We may use third-party service providers to serve ads and/or collect certain anonymous information when you visit our Web site. These third-party service providers may use non-personal data (e.g., click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over, but not your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of interest to you. This information is collected through the use of pixel tags or cookies.
EATTIAMO has arranged to facilitate the collection of customer product reviews of products sold by EATTIAMO. When you submit a product review to EATTIAMO, any personal data that you disclose within the review is subject to being posted publicly on the website. Accordingly, you should carefully review those product reviews prior to submitting them to www.eattiamo.com. By including your personal data in the product review you will be deemed to have consented to publishing of that information on our website.
EATTIAMO will not sell or otherwise share personal data with other people or nonaffiliated companies. EATTIAMO will use your personal data to provide services to you at your request. EATTIAMO will share this information with certain business partners to provide requested services that we do not provide directly. EATTIAMO will only share personal data with our business partners if they agree not to disclose the information to other third parties and agree not to use this information to solicit you.
EATTIAMO may disclose specific information upon governmental request, in response to a court order, when required by law, or to protect our or others’ rights, property, or safety. We do not provide information to these agencies or companies for marketing or commercial purposes.
If you choose to participate in any blog or other online forum on our website, any personal data that you post on the website may be shared with other participants in the forum. In any of these situations, the recipient and viewers of your personal information may be located in the United States or another jurisdiction that may not provide an equivalent level of data protection to the laws in your home country.
INTERNATIONAL USERS
Please note that this website is hosted on our servers in the United States of America. If you are a customer, user or visitor from a country outside the United States, you are deemed to consent to the transfer of your personal data you disclose and submit from your country of residence or from which you access the website to the United States of America.
MEMBER SERVICES
In order to set up a user account with EATTIAMO, you will be asked to complete a registration form. During the registration process, you are required to give your contact information (such as name and e-mail address). This information may be used to contact you about the services on our web site for which you have expressed interest, such as Web page personalization, order history and status.
SECURITY
EATTIAMO has implemented reasonable physical, electronic and procedural safeguards and security measures to protect personal data collected through this website. This includes compliance with related U.S. federal regulations and may include use of industry-standard Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption to prevent any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, or modification of personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to or from our web sites, and you do so at your own risk.
EFFECTIVE DATE AND NOTIFICATION OF POLICY CHANGES
The effective date of the current privacy policy is March 23, 2016. If we decide to make material changes to our privacy policy, in whole or in part, we will inform you by posting a notice on our Web site. Those changes will go into effect on the date posted in the notice. The new policy will apply to all current and past users of our web site and will replace any prior policies that are inconsistent.
SURVEYS AND POLLS
From time to time, EATTIAMO website users may be asked to participate in voluntary surveys and polls. As a part of this process you may be asked to supply personal information such as demographic information and lifestyle preferences. These surveys will be strictly voluntary and you can choose to disclose this information or not.
COOKIES
EATTIAMO may automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser, which may include your IP address, EATIAMO’S cookie information, session time, click path analysis, and the pages you request. EATTIAMO will only use this type data in an aggregate form which does not identify you personally.
CHILDREN
Parents should always supervise their children while online. EATTIAMO’s website is not designed nor intended to collect personal data from children under the age of thirteen (13). So that we may comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we ask that children under the age of thirteen not provide any personal information on this website.
LINKS
This website may contain links to other websites not controlled by EATTIAMO. EATTIAMO is not responsible for the privacy practices of any linked site. If you decide to access any of the linked websites, you should read the privacy policy of each linked website to understand the related policy. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected through EATTIAMO’s website. In addition, when you browse, they may place their own cookies on your computer and we do not control cookies placed on your computer by third parties whose links appear on our site.
UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION
At any time you may review, update, correct, or change the personal data you have provided to us. You may also choose to no longer receive any communication from EATTIAMO. You may use our Website, through the My Account pages, to change your information.
You may also write to us at:
EATTIAMO
55 Broad St, 
New York, NY 10004
United States of America
To protect your privacy and security, we will verify your identity before granting access or making changes to your personally-identifying information.
CAREERS
I understand that any information I provide to EATTIAMO, or that I authorize others to provide to EATTIAMO in connection with my application for employment, may be reviewed by EATTIAMO’s Human Resources Department. I further understand and agree that Human Resource representatives may share this information with others on a need-to-know basis including, but not limited to, sharing it with hiring managers who may consider me for employment.
QUESTIONS
If you have any questions about the privacy or security at our Web site, you can send an e-mail to info@eattiamo.com